Caterpillar 324EL

Caterpillar 324EL

Price
139,000 USD
Year
2014
Working hours
6620 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 324EL
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberPNW01574
Unit NumberPNW1574
Catalog NumberCU4442618
Manufacturing Year2014
Hours6620 h
CountryUnited States
LocationEnroute, MI
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$ 139,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICSAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
DEMOLITION ARRANGEMENTDEMOLITION ARRANGEMENT
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
THUMB, HYDRAULICTHUMB, HYDRAULIC
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • attachments / work tools
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • FairRear side bumpers dented under compartment doors
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairBelly pans in place, outer pans pushed upward,
  • FairScratched and paint chips
  • FairRear draw bar plate bent
  • PoorTop right side of hood dented and bent
  • PoorRight rear compartment door dented and bent
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairCan grabiron bent
  • Fair
  • FairLeft rear grille screen torn
  • FairPanel over fuel tank dented
  • FairCarbody step bent, right rear roller frame step broken from mount
  • Yes
  • No
  • Equipped with front and top cab guards
safety items
  • GoodWorking
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodGauges working
  • FairUpper windshield cracked in 2-areas
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodWorking reads 6521hrs.
  • Good
  • GoodAir ride seat suspension
  • Good
  • FairLower wiper not working
  • YesTravel alarm working
  • Equipped with back up camera
engine
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodStarts and runs good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Red
  • Powered by caterpillar C7.1 Acert
  • Warning light goes out when started
  • Normal
cooling system
  • Good
  • GoodBelt drive
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairRight lower carbody flood not working
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
hydraulics
  • GoodBoth dry
  • GoodDry
  • GoodPilot operated joystick controls
  • Good
  • GoodOperates good cycle times are good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodDry
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair
  • GoodTwo speed travel working
  • 2-sets of Auxiliary hydraulics plumbed to end of stick, high flow plumbed for 1or 2 way flow, and medium flow, also is plumbed and wired for quick coupler, (no coupler on machine)
  • Full
attachments / work tools
  • Yes23in wide hydraulic thumb
boom
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • 19’4ft
stick
  • FairMounting pins and bushings at bucket shows 3/8in play
  • Good
  • Good
  • 9’8ft
bucket
  • Good
  • FairShows apron 1/4 in play at bucket linkage pivot points
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Caterpillar
  • 54in
final drives
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front1151153030
Carrier Rollers Rear1151133042
Idlers Front21212424
Links1051052727
Pins & Bushings (External)58585454
Pins & Bushings (Internal)7647643030
Track Roller 820203030
Track Shoes (Width)23231414
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Average Life Remaining - UNDERCARRIAGE68%
Link Part Number335-9246
Links51-link
Track Shoes31in wide triple grouser
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Runs and operates good
  • System status report loaded to inspection
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
Rest of World: Please Call Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 8669941408
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone