Caterpillar D6NLGP

Caterpillar D6NLGP

Price
187,000 USD
Year
2014
Working hours
3025 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D6NLGP
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberPBA01227
Unit Number171U051
Catalog NumberCU2531766
Manufacturing Year2014
Hours3025 h
CountryUnited States
LocationPeoria, IL
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$187,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
ANTI-THEFT SYSTEMANTI-THEFT SYSTEM
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUELULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICSAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
BLADE, PATBLADE, PAT
BLADE, SBLADE, S
DIFF STEERDIFF STEER
Additional InformationPICTURES AS OF: 8/8/18 2822 HOURS

AIR SUSPENSION SEAT
BLADE SHAKE
ACCUGRADE READY
LGP
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • emissions
general appearance
  • YesDebris in engine belly pan, up around oil pan.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairMinor fading, some areas of corrosion.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairMinor fading, some peeling, minor scratches.
  • FairPaint peeling/rust around lower part of cab/cab doors.
  • FairCouple loose bolts on transmission pan.
  • GoodSome corrosion on GPS unit mounted in box.
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
  • GoodCooling correctly.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodCloth air ride seat.
  • Good
  • Good
  • YesOMM is in poor condition.
  • No
  • Yes
engine
  • Good
  • GoodELC.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Engine starts and runs correctly.
  • Normal, 78 psi.
  • None, normal.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
cooling system
  • FairRadiator core fins folded partially over.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodMechanical fan drive.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodNo visible leaks.
  • Good
  • Good1965 rpm stall speed.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • Machine drives and shifts correctly.
steering
  • GoodOperates correctly.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Machine steers correctly.
brake
  • Good
  • Good
  • 1.5
hydraulics
  • Good
  • GoodNo play in pilot lever.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
blade
  • GoodMinor play in ball joint, shims available.
  • GoodBlade and cylinder pins show minor wear/movement.
  • Good
  • GoodMinor play in pins/adjustment threads.
  • Good
  • FairSome wear/movement in C-frame pins and bushings.
  • FairEdges need flipped and new end bits.
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Oil levels are correct, no visible issues.
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front1751741821
Idlers Front26.326.22018
Idlers Rear26261616
Links36.0736.322825
Pins & Bushings (External)10.9211.183228
Pins & Bushings (Internal)76176122
Track Roller 141.4040.892625
Track Roller 2GuardGuard
Track Roller 3GuardGuard
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGoodPaint peeling, surface rust.
Track Frame - RightGoodPaint peeling, surface rust.
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Bottom RollersFront and rear rollers are single flange, center rollers all double flange.
Cannon / Track AdjusterGood, no leaks.
Carrier RollersCAT 353-8671
Equalizer BarMinor play; center pin, 1/8” end pins, 1/16”
Link / Brand / Part Number106-1625 Heavy duty link assemblies.
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 2Full rock guarding.
Pivot ShaftMinor play
SegmentsFair, minor wear.
Track Shoes Width / Type33” Extreme service.
Track Roller 4GuardGuard
Track Roller 5GuardGuard
Track Roller 6GuardGuard
Track Roller 7GuardGuard
Track Roller 8GuardGuard
Track Shoe Grouser Height74.9372.641217
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Inspected 8-8-18 @ 2822 hours.
emissions
  • Good
  • GoodOriginal DPF.
  • No
  • Performed "after-treatment performance test", successful.
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
ALTORFER INC.See InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Chase Lang
Telephone:+1 319 365 0551 ext 2210
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone