Caterpillar 329DL

Caterpillar 329DL

Price
115,000 USD
Year
2010
Working hours
13860 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 329DL
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberJHJ00324
Unit Number1115157
Catalog NumberCU2314848
Manufacturing Year2010
Hours13860 h
CountryUnited States
LocationSalem, VA
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$115,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
CE PLATECE PLATE
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
STICK, MEDIUMSTICK, MEDIUM
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
STICK CHECK VALVESTICK CHECK VALVE
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
GUARDSGUARDS
Additional InformationCE PLATE
PRODUCT LINK
BOOM, 1 PIECE
PILOT CONTROL
STICK CHECK VALVE
GUARDS
ENGINE ENCLOSURES
STICK, MEDIUM
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
LIGHTING
AIR CONDITIONER
CARBODY, STANDARD
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • attachments / work tools
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • PoorBumper part of frame get quote from welding shop
  • Good
  • Good
  • PoorTwo bottom guards missing one bent badly right front guard part of frame will have to get quote from welding shop prices just for missing guards
  • Poor
  • PoorNth rear doors bent badly
  • PoorNa
  • FairFuel tank mounting bolts loose movement in tank
  • FairGrab iron at cab door bent
  • FairHood slightly bent
  • Good
  • Poor
  • Good
  • FairPanel in front of fuel tank broke loose side rails bent dented contact weld shop for quote to repair side rails
  • PoorUpper step and left roller frame step bent, contact weld shop for quote
  • No
  • YesAll compartments
safety items
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • PoorSame as heater, not cooling vents packed with rodent shreds have to remove unit and clean out vents and ts
  • FairConsole split
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairNo floor mat
  • Poor
  • FairRight mirror loose strapped to handrail
  • FairErrors for fresh air open circuit, when cutting up fan speed shredded paper came out of vent probably a critter error e13 cab filter missing louvre missing
  • Good
  • Good
  • PoorOut of date
  • PoorSeat tore would be cheaper to take to king upholstery
  • Good
  • PoorUpper wiper not. Working lower wiper blade missing washer not working
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Three quarters full
  • Headliner missing Several warnings on monitor low hydraulic oil water separator full, check filter fluid info will have to repair leaks fill hydraulic oil install cat fuel filter and reset filter flu
engine
  • FairNon cat
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • YesOil leak at remote oil filter hoses and at oil pan needs cleaned to see if leaking at front crank seal
  • No
  • Red
  • Non cat fuel filter monitor has separator full display no where to plug in machine harness for separtaor
  • Normal
  • Normal
cooling system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairCap needs replaced
  • Good
  • No
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairLight harness has been spliced and on factory harness run to non factory rear light added rear light not working to remove added light Andy wiring
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
hydraulics
  • PoorRight leaking No firm price have to contact hydraulic shop for reseal quote labor is to r and i
  • PoorLeaking badly
  • Good
  • FairGuard missing from bucket cylinder hose
  • PoorTravel weak with this many hours probably oil probably bypassing in swivel could be bottom rollers locked up have to contact hydraulic shop for reseal swivel labor is just r and I swivel
  • FairBucket. Cylinder pouring oil, right boom cylinder leaking Leak at hydraulic tank
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • PoorTank leaking oil will have to remove pan to try and find leaks
  • Good
  • Did not add hydraulic oil at this Time would just leak right back out without repairs
  • Ok
attachments / work tools
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
boom
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • 20.3 feet
stick
  • PoorLot of play where bucket is mounted have to contact welding shop for quote
  • PoorContact weld shop for repairs stick dented
  • PoorPlay at bucket mount
  • 10.5 feet
bucket
  • PoorCracked dented rusted
  • FairPlay
  • PoorLots of play
  • PoorProtector missing from right side wore out
  • PoorWore out
  • PoorWore. Out
  • No
  • Cat
  • Bucket in really poor condition would be better off buying another bucket if needed call weld shop for quote on current bucket
  • Na
  • Na
  • 30 inches
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front1541545050
Carrier Rollers Rear1541545050
Idlers Front22225050
Links1121125050
Pins & Bushings (External)650040100
Pins & Bushings (Internal)8198195050
Segments4040
Track Roller 1220070100
Track Roller 2200050100
Track Roller 3210055100
Track Roller 40000100100
Track Roller 5210055100
Track Roller 6220070100
Track Roller 7220070100
Track Roller 80000100100
Track Roller 90000100100
Track Shoes (Width)25252020
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Link Part Number6y1607
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGESteps bent on left frame,
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 1Tack shoes loose, broke and bent, many bushings busted to pin track shoes 32 inches wide All bottom rollers on right wore a flat Or bearings wore out
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • This machine is worn out. DO NOT do any repairs.
  • No repairs made
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATIONSee InventorySelect contact
Please Contact your local Cat Dealer
Telephone:+1 877 228 3519
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone