Quick Search

CAT D2 LGPAC

CAT D2 LGPAC

CAT Certified
Year
2023
Working hours
305 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

YANCEY BROS. CO.
Macon, GA
+1 6786899569
Show phone number
Basic information
BrandCAT D2 LGPAC
Yancey CAT
CategoryCrawler dozers
Serial NumberXKR04282
Unit NumberEM2023953
Catalog Number10111974
Year2023
Hours305 h
CountryUnited States
LocationMacon, United States
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax169,800 USD
TaxDoes not include reclaimable VAT
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
Tier 2 CompliantTier 2 Compliant
Tier 1 CompliantTier 1 Compliant
Emissions Level - Japan - STEP 4 FINALEmissions Level - Japan - STEP 4 FINAL
Regulatory Status - CAT_KoreaRegulatory Status - CAT_Korea
Emissions Level - EPA - EPA TIER 4fEmissions Level - EPA - EPA TIER 4f
Emissions Level - EU - EU STAGE VEmissions Level - EU - EU STAGE V
Regulatory Status - CAT_NR_EPA/CARB_MLIT_R120_EU_China ExportRegulatory Status - CAT_NR_EPA/CARB_MLIT_R120_EU_China Export
Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
Product LinkProduct Link
Engine EnclosuresEngine Enclosures
LightingLighting
ROPS - EnclosedROPS - Enclosed
Ultra Low Sulfur Diesel FuelUltra Low Sulfur Diesel Fuel
MirrorsMirrors
Hand and Foot ControlHand and Foot Control
CE PlateCE Plate
Radio - AM FM RadioRadio - AM FM Radio
Air Suspension SeatAir Suspension Seat
DrawbarDrawbar
Anti-theft SystemAnti-theft System
Stable Blade ControlStable Blade Control
ScreensScreens
Steering Type - JoystickSteering Type - Joystick
SlopeboardSlopeboard
Blade Tilt - Dual TiltBlade Tilt - Dual Tilt
Additional informationCustomer Value Agreement (CVA) 24/1000 hour parts only
Protection 12MP, Start Date 6/27/2023, Expire date 6/26/2024, 12/Unlimited Premier, C6A8 Start date 6/27/2023, Expire date 6/26/2028, 60/4000 PWT&HYD&TEC, TTM, Start date 6/27/2023, Expire date 6/27/2024 st year TT&M.
Benefits
Many used equipment listings are enhanced with features unique to Cat® used equipment. From Customer Value Agreements (CVAs) to Equipment Protection Plans (EPP) and Cat Certified Used, learn what makes Cat® used equipment different. Contact the listing dealer for more information about the features of this unit.
Customer Value Agreement 24/1000 hour parts only
Conditions
Buying Cat used equipment means investing in a high-quality machine that you can rely on. Your dealer puts in the time and resources to inspect every used machine and verify that it is ready to perform for you.
Good
Fair
Poor
general appearance
1800
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
600
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
1700
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
900
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
emissions
200
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
800
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
500
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
1300
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
700
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
200
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
1100
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
400
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
ripper / grapple / winch
  • No
  • No
undercarriage
400
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Average Life Remaining - UNDERCARRIAGE24 percent worn
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front5.85.81818
Idlers Front.6.600
Links3.43.52424
Pins & Bushings (External)2.12.11414
Pins & Bushings (Internal)12.312.300
Segments6.56.500
Track Roller 1,4.5019
Track Roller 2.455519
Track Roller 3.5.5
Track Roller 4.4.45
Track Roller 5.5.5
Track Roller 6.5.5
Track Roller 7.4.4
Track Shoe Grouser Height1.71.71515
final drives
400
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
Services
Your local Cat dealer has extensive capabilities – dedicated service technicians to help ensure you get the most life and performance from your used machine, from routine maintenance to emergency field service, parts and productivity services and more, you can depend on your local Cat dealer.
Engine Specifications Engine Specs Revolutionary generator set sizing software
Safety Services Safety Services Latest technologies and industry best practices for zero-incident performance
Power Systems Power Systems Most critical needs met with most stringent standards
New Equipment New Equipment Durable and reliable equipment straight from the factory floor
Financial Services Financial Services Get your equipment on the job, fast with Cat Financial
Cat Parts Cat® Parts Worldwide Cat dealer support and 24/7 parts ordering