Caterpillar D6T

Caterpillar D6T

Price
On Request
Year
2012
Working hours
55486 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D6T
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberSMC00589
Catalog NumberCU4429206
Manufacturing Year2012
Hours55486 h
CountryChile
LocationSantiago
Pricing
Price Excluding TaxOn Request
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
DIFF STEERDIFF STEER
RIPPER, MULTI SHRIPPER, MULTI SH
BLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILTBLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILT
STEER, JOYSTICKSTEER, JOYSTICK
SCREENSSCREENS
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • ripper / grapple / winch
general appearance
  • Yes
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Poor
  • Good
  • Poor
  • Good
  • Poor
  • PoorBisagras de puertas acceso motor dañadas
  • Poor
  • Good
  • FairPasamanos derecho soldado.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairBrazos de pala con detalles de pintura.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • PoorBaliza dañada.
  • Good
  • Good
  • PoorCinturon de seguridad dañado y vencido.
gauges, operator station, console
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • PoorVidrio de puerta izquierda dañado.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairTapiz de asiento dañado.
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • No
  • Yes
  • NoSobre nivel de aceite de motor.
  • No
  • YesFuga por respiradero de motor.
  • No
  • PoorSaturados.
  • PoorRefrigerante fuera de estandar. (agua verde).
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • PoorCables de baterías fuera de estándar, baterias no corresponden a equipo.
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairLuces delanteras de cilindro y luz trasera no encienden.
transmission
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairPoseen fuga por sellos de tapa de cilindro.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Track Frame - LeftFairPosee fisura.
Track Frame - RightFairPosee fisura.
Carrier Rollers Front1981981010
Idlers Front2725248
Idlers Rear2526816
Links13.113.31017
Pins & Bushings (External)70.370.73540
Segments223.422.5714
Track Roller 1151607
Track Roller 2151500
Track Roller 3161570
Track Roller 4161677
Track Roller 5151500
Track Roller 6Malo.Malo.
Track Shoe Grouser HeightPerfiladas.Perfiladas.
ripper / grapple / winch
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairFalta una herramienta de corte, montadas al revés.
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
CATERPILLAR LEASING CHILE S.A.See InventorySelect contact
Please Contact your local Cat Dealer
Chile
Telephone:+1 309 675 9470
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone