Caterpillar D5KLGP

Caterpillar D5KLGP

Price
70,000 USD
Year
2011
Working hours
3700 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D5KLGP
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberYYY01225
Unit NumberYYY1225
Catalog NumberCU4409462
Manufacturing Year2011
Hours3700 h
CountryUnited States
LocationTraverse City, MI
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$ 70,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUELULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL
OROPSOROPS
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
BLADE, PATBLADE, PAT
STEER, JOYSTICKSTEER, JOYSTICK
Additional InformationAIR SUSPENSION SEAT
BLADE SHAKE
LGP
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
general appearance
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairGrill has some damage throughout.
  • FairPaint is faded and has scratches throughout.
  • Good
  • FairOverflow tank door latch is broken.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
safety items
  • PoorSeat belt date has expired.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • PoorHeadliner is coming off.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairSeat has rips and tears throughout.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • FairOuter filter is dirty.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairInjectors appear to be leaking.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
  • FairRight rear of blade is dented.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairAngle cylinder pins have some play.
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front1551552020
Idlers Front21216464
Links95953535
Pins & Bushings (External)60602020
Track Roller 118186060
Track Roller 21817.56055
Track Roller 3GuardedGuarded
Track Roller 41817.56055
Track Roller 517185060
Track Roller 617.5185560
Track Roller 7GuardedGuarded
Track Shoe Grouser Height39393535
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
MACALLISTER MACHINERY CO., INCSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
BCP Rental
Telephone:+1 317 244 7368
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone