Caterpillar D5K2LGP

Caterpillar D5K2LGP

Price
117,500 USD
Year
2017
Working hours
2771 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D5K2LGP
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberKY203064
Unit NumberD5947
Catalog NumberCU4583010
Manufacturing Year2017
Hours2771 h
CountryUnited States
LocationAltoona, IA
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$ 117,500
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
BLADE, VBLADE, V
Additional InformationINSPECTION COMPLETED @ 2,771 HOURS

LGP
3V HYDRAULICS
5KLGP BLADE
6 LIGHTS
ACCUGRADE READY
BELLY GUARD
ETHER STARTING AID
GRADE CONTROL
HD RADIATOR
S1 UC
TELEM CELL
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • Yes
  • No
  • MACHINE NEEDS TO BE CLEANED
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • NoNORMAL
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • ENGINE RUNS SMOOTH WITH GOOD POWER
  • NORMAL
  • NORMAL
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • COOLS NORMAL
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • TRANSMISSION FUNCTIONS NORMAL
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
  • STEERING FUNCTIONS NORMAL
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • BRAKES ARE FUNCTIONAL
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • No
  • HYDRAULICS FUNCTION NORMAL
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
  • BLADE IS IN GOOD CONDITION
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Link / Brand / Part Number235 2529 SYSTEM ONE
Track Shoes Width / Type26" SG
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front1541544848
Idlers Front21.521.53232
Links102.5102.56060
Pins & Bushings (External)58583535
Track Roller 724245252
Track Shoe Grouser Height44441212
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • MACHINE LOOKS AND OPERATES GOOD.
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
ZIEGLER CATSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 888 363 3921
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone