Komatsu PC300LC-6LC

Komatsu PC300LC-6LC

Price
On Request
Year
1997
Working hours
9585 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandKomatsu PC300LC-6LC
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberA80802
Unit NumberA80802
Catalog NumberCU4647850
Manufacturing Year1997
Hours9585 h
CountryUnited States
LocationEnroute, MI
Pricing
Price Excluding TaxOn Request
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
Features
Accessories
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • GoodIn good condition
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairTop front battery box dented
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairRight Rear side compartment door bent
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairFaded, surface rust and paint chips over machine areas
  • Good
  • Fair
  • FairRoller frame steps bent
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Fire extinguisher mounting bracket screwed into left rear cab
  • GoodWorking
  • Good
  • GoodWorking
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • 3/4
  • Equipped with am/fm radio
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairSwing lock warning light flashing
  • Good
  • GoodGauge display working
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodWorking reads 9525hrs.
  • PoorWeathered, not dated, stuck under seat
  • FairHoles in lower seat cushion
  • Good
  • GoodWorking
engine
  • YesSlight
  • No
  • Yes
  • NoCoolant level low
  • No
  • YesLeaking at oil cooler filter area
  • No
  • Powered by Cummins 8.3L 6-cylinder turbo diesel
  • Warning light goes out when started
  • Normal
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodInjection pump recently gone through
  • Good
  • GoodStarts and runs good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Good
  • GoodBelt drive
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • PoorBoom flood missing, broken
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • FairBoth boom cylinders seeping from packing
  • Good
  • GoodPilot operated joystick controls
  • Good
  • FairOperates good cycle times are good, has slight drift in bucket circuit
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodDry, recently resealed
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodOperated good in all 3-travel speeds
boom
  • 21ft
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairMounting bushings at carbody and boom cylinders shows aprox 1/4in play
stick
  • 13ft
  • FairMounting bushings at bucket shows aprox 1/4 in play
  • Good
  • Good
bucket
  • No
  • 84in
  • Good
  • FairBucket linkage shows aprox 1/4 to 3/8in wear at piviot points
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Average Life Remaining - UNDERCARRIAGE44%
Link Part NumberKomatsu
Links48-link track
Track Shoes33.5in wide triple grouser pads
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front1651633958
Carrier Rollers Rear1641634958
Idlers Front23225843
Links1141143131
Pins & Bushings (External)64645858
Pins & Bushings (Internal)8758758585
Track Roller 81741745858
Track Shoes (Width)33332525
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Runs and operates good
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
Rest of World: Please Call Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 8669941408
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone
Customer COVID-19 resource center — information and resources to support you during the global pandemic. view resources
Customer COVID-19 resource center — information and resources to support you during the global pandemic. view resources