Caterpillar 349EL Q+

Caterpillar 349EL Q+

Price
229,910 USD
Year
2012
Working hours
5251 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 349EL Q+
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberMPZ00557
Unit NumberMPZ557-A
Catalog NumberCU4399671
Manufacturing Year2012
Hours5251 h
CountryUnited States
LocationShelby Twp., MI
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$ 229,910
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
FIRE EXTINGUISHERFIRE EXTINGUISHER
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
COUPLER, QUICKCOUPLER, QUICK
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
COUNTERWEIGHT REMOVAL SYSTEMCOUNTERWEIGHT REMOVAL SYSTEM
COUPLER, HYDRAULICCOUPLER, HYDRAULIC
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Additional InformationCAB, AC, HTR, 1PC BOOM, 12'10" STK, STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL, PATTERN CTRL CHANGER, 36" TRACKS, CWT REMOVAL
CONDITION, HOURS, AND ATTACHMENTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
PLEASE CALL FOR MACHINE LOCATION
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
general appearance
  • FairBOTH SIDES ARE DENTED SLIGHT
  • FairSCRATCHED, GOUGE IN UPPER LEFT SIDE
  • Good
  • FairFADED AND PEELING
  • Good
  • FairRIGHT REAR DENTED
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairFADED SLIGHT, SCRATCHES AND SURFACE RUST PRESENT
  • FairPLASTIC PANEL INSIDE CAB IS CRACKED
  • Good
  • FairBENT SLIGHT
  • No
  • No
safety items
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • Good
  • FairRIGHT FRONT UPPER PLASTIC PANEL BY LOUVER IS CRACKED
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair
  • FairDIRT PRESENT
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
engine
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • RED
cooling system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
hydraulics
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
boom
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodP&B HAVE VERY LITTLE TO NO MOVEMENT
stick
  • GoodP&B HAVE VERY LITTLE TO NO MOVEMENT
  • Good
  • Good
  • 12’10” STICK
bucket
  • FairALL H-LINK P/B HAVE LITTLE MOVEMENT
  • Good
  • YesCAT HYDRAULIC COUPLER
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front1711725550
Carrier Rollers Rear1771772424
Idlers Front23233030
Links1271272020
Pins & Bushings (External)72723232
Track Roller 11911914545
Track Roller 41911914545
Track Roller 91911914545
Track Shoes (Width)32321212
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Track Shoes36” TG PADS
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
Rest of World: Please Call Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 8669941408
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone