Caterpillar 349EL

Caterpillar 349EL

Price
144,900 USD
Year
2014
Working hours
10299 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 349EL
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberTFG01084
Unit NumberTFG1084
Catalog NumberCU4655721
Manufacturing Year2014
Hours10299 h
CountryUnited States
LocationShelby Twp., MI
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$ 144,900
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • FairRight rear bumper dented under compartment door
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodBelly pans in place
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • PoorRight rear side compartment door dented and ben, left rear creased at hindge end
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairLight faded, surface rust and scratches in lower machine areas
  • Good
  • FairPanel top left of counterweight torn dented
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • GoodWorking
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • Equipped with backup camera, am/fm radio not working,
  • FairWorking, (not real cold)
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodAll gauges working
  • GoodAll cab glass and mirrors in place, (no chips or cracks)
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair2nd meter missing, has hours in display screen, working reads 10082hr
  • PoorDated oct/2013
  • FairHeated air ride seat suspension, small burn holes in lower cushion
  • Good
  • FairLower wiper not working
engine
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Red clean
  • Powered by 425hp caterpillar C-13, 6-cylinder turbo diesel
  • Warning light goes out when started
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodStarts and runs good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairBoom floods not working
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • Both swing drives full
  • GoodBoth dry
  • Good
  • GoodPilot operated joystick controls, equipped with pilot pattern switcher valve
  • Good
  • GoodHydraulic functions operate good, cycle times are good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good2-speed travel working
boom
  • 22’6ft
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairMounting bushings at carbody shows aprox 1/4 in play
stick
  • 12’6ft
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
bucket
  • No
  • Caterpillar
  • 4.56yd
  • 66in
  • FairUpper radius dented upward, moldboard has been welded and repaired
  • Good
  • FairHas side play (can be adjusted)
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Average Life Remaining - UNDERCARRIAGE64%
Link Part Number305-9364
Links52-link track
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 1Has aprox 2-3 loose pads,
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 2Roller flanges starting to contact pin bosses
Track Shoes35.5in wide triple grouser pads
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front1751764032
Carrier Rollers Rear1761763232
Idlers Front23234040
Links125.5125.53535
Pins & Bushings (External)70706060
Pins & Bushings (Internal)8688683535
Track Roller 722212010
Track Shoes (Width)32321212
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Runs and operates good
  • Tight
  • Well maintained
  • System status report loaded to inspection
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
Rest of World: Please Call Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 8669941408
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone