Quick Search

Caterpillar D6TXLSUA

Caterpillar D6TXLSUA

Price
$349,500
Year
2014
Working hours
3,073 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Foley Equipment Company
Salina, KS
+316 943 4211
Show phone number
  • Basic information
  • Details
Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D6TXLSUA
CategoryCrawler dozers
Serial NumberGMK01409
Unit NumberVUC0105
Catalog Number4864518
Year2014
Hours3,073 h
CountryUnited States
LocationSalina, KS
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax349,500 USD
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
SWEEPSSWEEPS
Additional information.
- FOLEY WORK READY -
ATTACHMENTS SHOWN SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND MAY NOT BE
INCLUDED IN PRICE

FAN, AUTO REVERSING
PRECLEANER, BASIC
ENGINE, BASIC
OIL DRAIN, BASIC
HANDLES, HEAVY DUTY, SWEEPS
LIGHTS, SWEEPS
STARTER, HEAVY DUTY
INSTRUCTIONS, DOMESTIC
AIR CONDITIONER, ROPS
UNDERCARRIAGE, HD
PRODUCT LINK, SATELLITE PL321
DRAINS, ECOLOGY, POWERTRAIN
FINAL DRIVE, XL
TOWING DEVICE, PULL-HOOK
FUEL TANK, BASIC
GUARD, FUEL TANK
TRACK, 610MM / 24" ES HD
ALARM, BACKUP
CYLINDER, LIFT WITH LINES - LH
SWITCH, DISCONNECT
CYLINDER, LIFT WITH LINES - RH
ALTERNATOR, 150AMP
SCREEN, REAR
ACCUGRADE READY, ROPS A/C
GUARD, BOTTOM, SEALED, HD
FENDER, SEALED
ENCLOSURE, ENGINE, BASIC
BASIC ARRANGEMENT
CAB
BLADE, 6SU XL ARO
HEATER, ENGINE COOLANT 120V
Conditions
Buying Cat used equipment means investing in a high-quality machine that you can rely on. Your dealer puts in the time and resources to inspect every used machine and verify that it is ready to perform for you.
Good
Fair
Poor
general appearance
1610
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairMINOR SCRATCHES
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
500
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
1320
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • NO MANUALS WITH MACHINE
  • FairTOO COLD TO TEST
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairNEEDS NEW BLADES AND WASHER DOES NOT SPRAY CORRECTLY
engine
700
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • OK
  • NORMAL
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
700
  • No
  • Yes
  • NO VISABLE LEAKS
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
410
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairRIGHT FRONT LIGHT OUT
transmission
400
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • NO VISABLE LEAKS
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
300
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
200
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
510
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairHAS A LITTLE PLAY
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
410
  • NORMAL PLAY - USEABLE
  • GoodWORN, BUT WITH LIFE LEFT
  • FairMINOR DINGS IN FRONT OF BLADE
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
400
  • No
  • NO VISABLE LEAKS
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
200
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Cannon / Track AdjusterOK - NOT STRETCHED OUT TO FAR
Equalizer BarAPPEARS TO HAVE LITTLE PLAY
Link / Brand / Part Number378-8241
Pivot ShaftOK
Track Shoes Width / Type24" WIDE SHOES
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Carrier Rollers Front1921942820
Idlers Front28263216
Idlers Rear26281632
Links1281283232
Pins & Bushings (External)70704040
Segments2172174242
Track Roller 121213636
Track Roller 219192424
Track Roller 319202430
Track Roller 420193024
Track Roller 520213036
Track Roller 621213636
Track Roller 722224242
Track Shoe Grouser Height64642828
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • PERFORMED PM 2 SERVICE 3066 HOURS
ripper / grapple / winch
410
  • RIPPER MILTI SHANK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairTIPS WORN, BUT WITH LIFE LEFT
Services
Your local Cat dealer has extensive capabilities – dedicated service technicians to help ensure you get the most life and performance from your used machine, from routine maintenance to emergency field service, parts and productivity services and more, you can depend on your local Cat dealer.
Engine Specs Revolutionary generator set sizing software
Safety Services Latest technologies and industry best practices for zero-incident performance
Power Systems Most critical needs met with most stringent standards
New Equipment Durable and reliable equipment straight from the factory floor
Financial Services Get your equipment on the job, fast with Cat Financial
Cat® Parts Worldwide Cat dealer support and 24/7 parts ordering