Quick Search

Caterpillar D6NXL

Caterpillar D6NXL

Price
$77,500
Year
2005
Working hours
8,742 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Michigan CAT
Enroute, MI
+1 8669941408
Show phone number
  • Basic information
  • Details
Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D6NXL
CategoryCrawler dozers
Serial NumberAKM01261
Unit NumberAKM1261
Catalog Number4894852
Year2005
Hours8,742 h
CountryUnited States
LocationEnroute, MI
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax77,500 USD
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICSAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
HYD CONTROLHYD CONTROL
BLADE, PATBLADE, PAT
DIFF STEERDIFF STEER
Additional informationAIR SUSPENSION SEAT
XL
Conditions
Buying Cat used equipment means investing in a high-quality machine that you can rely on. Your dealer puts in the time and resources to inspect every used machine and verify that it is ready to perform for you.
Good
Fair
Poor
general appearance
1410
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodSide panels are straight
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairSurface rust and paint chips over lower machine and roller frames.
  • GoodStraight
  • Good
  • GoodSteps in place
safety items
400
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • GoodWorking
  • GoodWorking
  • GoodWorking
  • GoodRetractable style belt dated 2022
gauges, operator station, console
1700
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • GoodBlows cold
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodAll gauges working
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodHour meter working reads 8740hr,
  • Good
  • GoodWorking am/fm radio
  • GoodAir ride seat suspension
  • GoodAir ride seat suspension
  • Good
  • Good
engine
600
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Powered by caterpillar 3126, (6-cylinder turbo diesel)
  • Warning light goes out when started
  • Normal
  • GoodRed, clean full
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodStarts and runs good
  • Good
cooling system
500
  • No
  • Yes
  • GoodBelt drive
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
500
  • YesHas active code for priority valve solenoid fault
  • Yes
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodFront and rear flood lights working
transmission
800
  • YesLeaking from belly pan under torque Converter/ transmission area, need to remove pan to pinpoint leak
  • Yes3-speed electronic powershift transmission
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodShifted good through speeds
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodPowertrain temperature gauge working
  • Good
  • Good
steering
400
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodSteers good tracks straight
brake
200
  • Service and parking brake working good
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
1000
  • Equipped with pilot control in cab for winch, equipped with auxiliary hydraulics plumbed to rear of machine
  • GoodBoth dry
  • GoodPilot operated joystick controls
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodBoth dry
  • Good
  • GoodHydraulic functions operated good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
620
  • Good
  • FairC-frame mounting pins and bushings show aprox 3/8in play
  • GoodIn good condition and has a flip left
  • FairFace worn dented, outer ends been plated
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
200
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
200
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Average Life Remaining - UNDERCARRIAGE78%
Equalizer BarOuter mounting bushings just starting to show wear
Link / Brand / Part Number106-1625
Pivot ShaftRight piviot shaft seal leaking
Track Shoes Width / Type23.5 in wide pads
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Carrier Rollers Front1771771212
Idlers Front2827.53228
Idlers Rear26261616
Links1181181010
Pins & Bushings (External)62624040
Track Roller 416171015
Track Shoe Grouser Height52521616
Services
Your local Cat dealer has extensive capabilities – dedicated service technicians to help ensure you get the most life and performance from your used machine, from routine maintenance to emergency field service, parts and productivity services and more, you can depend on your local Cat dealer.
Engine Specs Revolutionary generator set sizing software
Safety Services Latest technologies and industry best practices for zero-incident performance
Power Systems Most critical needs met with most stringent standards
New Equipment Durable and reliable equipment straight from the factory floor
Financial Services Get your equipment on the job, fast with Cat Financial
Cat® Parts Worldwide Cat dealer support and 24/7 parts ordering