Caterpillar D8T

Caterpillar D8T

Price
685,000 USD
Year
2016
Working hours
4242 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D8T
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberFMC00722
Unit NumberFMC00722
Catalog NumberCU4289910
Manufacturing Year2016
Hours4242 h
CountryUnited States
LocationSt. Augustine, FL
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$685,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Additional InformationALTERNATOR, 150AMP, BASIC
ANTIFREEZE WINDSHIELD WASHER
ANTIFREEZE, -45C (-50F)
BASIC ARRANGEMENT
BATTERIES, HEAVY DUTY
BLADE, 8SU
BRAKES, BASIC
CAB, SINGLE PANE GLASS
CARRIER ROLLERS, SUSPENDED
CONTROL, BASIC, SINGLE TILT
COUNTERWEIGHT, REAR
CYLINDERS, LIFT, BASIC
DRAINS, ECOLOGY, POWERTRAIN
ENGINE COOLANT, STD (-37C)
ENGINE, BASIC
FAN, SINGLE TILT
FILM, AFTERTREATMENT, ENGLISH
FINAL DRIVES, STANDARD
FLUIDS, STANDARD
FUEL SYSTEM, STANDARD
GAUGE, STANDARD
GUARD, FUEL TANK
GUARDS, BOTTOM, STANDARD
HEATER, ENGINE COOLANT (120V)
HYDRAULICS, RIPPER
INSTRUCTION, DOMESTIC
LANE 3 ORDER
LIGHTS, PREMIUM, REAR SCREEN
MANUAL, ENGLISH
OIL DRAIN, STANDARD
OPERATORS AR, STANDARD
PRECLEANER, WITH SCREEN
PRODUCT LINK, SATELLITE PL631
PROTECTION, CYLINDER ROD
RADIATOR, 6.35 FPI, DEBRIS
ROLL ON-ROLL OFF
SCREEN, REAR
SEAT, AIR SUSPENSION
TRACK, 711MM / 28" MS, PPR
UNDERCARRIAGE, PPR, SUSPENDED
VISIBILITY AR, SINGLE CAMERA
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • undercarriage
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front28275552
Idlers Front30317680
Idlers Rear29297272
Links1391397272
Pins & Bushings (External)101.5101.54242
Segments223.5223.57070
Track Roller 137378686
Track Roller 231327072
Track Roller 332326969
Track Roller 433337575
Track Roller 530306363
Track Roller 630306363
Track Roller 727276060
Track Roller 831317070
Track Shoe Grouser Height70701818
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Pins & Bushings Turned?Yes
Link / Brand / Part NumberCAT - 8F4505
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
RING POWER CORP.See InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
William Baker
Telephone:+1 904 494 1215
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone