Caterpillar D6TXW

Caterpillar D6TXW

Prix
192 500 USD
Année
2012
Heures d'utilisation
5075 h
E-mail x
Nom

Mon adresse e-mail :*

Adresse e-mail de mon ami :*

Message :

Généralités
MarqueCaterpillar D6TXW
CatégorieBulldozer
Numéro de fabricationSLJ01054
N° de stock181U008
Numéro de catalogueCU4303548
Année De Fabrication2012
Heures d'utilisation5075 h
PaysÉtats-Unis
EmplacementUrbana, IL
Prix
Prix (hors TVA)192 500 $
TVA-
Prix (TVA incluse)-
Features
Accessoires
CLIMATISEURAIR CONDITIONER
CABINEEROPS
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
ÉclairageLIGHTING
CARBURANT DIESEL À TRÈS FAIBLE TENEUR EN SOUFREULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
HYDRAULIQUE AUXILIAIREAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
CARTERS MOTEURENGINE ENCLOSURES
BARRE D'ATTELAGEDRAWBAR
LAME SEMI-UNIVERSELLE (SU)BLADE, SEMI U
DIRECTION DIFF.DIFF STEER
ARCEAUX DE PROTECTIONSWEEPS
LAME À ANGLE DE DÉVERS UNIQUEBLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILT
Autres informationsPICTURES AS OF: 4/10/18 4904 HOURS

AIR SUSPENSION SEAT
Conditions
Bien
Assez bien
Médiocre
  • aspect général
  • éléments de sécurité
  • instruments, poste de conduite, console
  • moteur
  • circuit de refroidissement
  • circuit électrique, de démarrage et de charge
  • transmission
  • direction
  • frein
  • hydraulique
  • lame
  • réducteurs
  • train de roulement
  • commentaires, divers réparations, remarques générales
  • emissions
aspect général
  • Bien
  • Bienno damage
  • Bienneeds detailed - no damage
  • Bien4 plate stack
  • Bien
  • Bienrear pin is missing
  • Bienno damage
  • Bienno damage
  • Bienhas rear guard - no leakage or damage
  • Bienslightly bent up
  • Bien
  • Bienno damage
  • Bienno cracking / or weld repairs
  • Bienslight scuffs / decals scuffed
  • Bienvinyl screen type
  • Bienminor dented grill plates
  • Assez biendented sheet metal at quick drop valve in front top hard nose
  • Assez bienright step on the push arm is bent - left step is missing and the mounting bolts are broken off
  • Assez bienboth center posts are split
  • Non
  • Nonhas SOS history
  • Good overall appearance.
éléments de sécurité
  • Bien
  • Bienworking
  • Bien
  • Biendated May2016
  • Oui
  • Oui
  • Oui
instruments, poste de conduite, console
  • Biencold air -- has a newer compressor
  • Bienno damage - dusty
  • Bien
  • Assez bienback edge is peeling - center is heavily worn
  • Bienall working
  • Bienno damage - has rear screen
  • Biendusty with some minor staining
  • Bienall speeds working
  • Bienworking
  • BienLED in dash
  • Bienworking with alarm
  • BienAM/FM - Cat working
  • Biencloth covers are dusty
  • Bienair - not loose
  • Bienall functional
  • Médiocreworking - blades missing on the left door and front - right door wiper arm is broken off - rear is working needs a new blade
  • Oui
  • Non
  • Oui
  • cab needs detailed - interior dusty dirty
moteur
  • Bienno damage found
  • BienELC
  • Bienno looseness
  • Bienend of the stack is slightly bent up
  • Biendry
  • Bien
  • Bienstarts and runs out good
  • Bienno leaks
  • Non
  • Non
  • Oui
  • Non
  • Non
  • Non
  • Cat C9 ACCERT
  • Normal
  • Normal
circuit de refroidissement
  • Bien
  • Biendry
  • Bien
  • BienHydraulic - reversable
  • Bienno leakage or damage
  • Bienno damage
  • Bien
  • Bienno leaks
  • Non
  • Non
  • Oui
circuit électrique, de démarrage et de charge
  • Biencharges
  • Bien
  • Bienno drag
  • Bienno damage
  • Bien
  • Ouicord appears cut in engine compartment
  • Ouino bottle
  • ARO wired - harness tucked under front guarding
transmission
  • Bienno damage
  • Bienno damage
  • Biendry
  • Bienno leakage observed
  • Bienno slippage - good shifts
  • Biendry - no noise
  • Biendry
  • Bienworking
  • Bien1650 RPM
  • Bien3 speed
  • Bien3 speed
  • Bien
  • Non
  • Non
direction
  • Bienruns out good
  • Bienno issues found
  • Bien
  • Steering power and response good.
frein
  • Bien
  • Bien
  • 2nd
  • Service and parking brakes holding very good.
hydraulique
  • Bienno looseness
  • Bienno leaks or damage
  • Biendry
  • Bienno excessive yoke wear
  • Bienpower and speed good
  • Bienhas rear and side guarding
  • Biendry
  • Non
  • ARO wired // has rear aux hydraulics with control in cab. Hardnose is not loose.
lame
  • Bien
  • Bien75% unturned BOE
  • Bienno damage
  • Bien
  • Bien
  • Bien
  • Bien
  • Bien
  • Cat 6SU blade - No damage or looseness found. Owner had in Hannibal shop and was tightened up with new center bearing.
réducteurs
  • Bien
  • Bien
  • Bien
  • Bien
  • Oui
  • Oil is clear - no excessive metal on magnetic plugs.
train de roulement
Condition Mesure
(G)
Mesure
(D)
% d'usure
(L)
% d'usure
(D)
Galets supérieurs avant163mm164mm9189
Roues libres avant48mm48mm4646
Roues libres arrière48mm48mm4646
Articulations32.7732.516466
Axes et bagues (externe)11.4311.435252
Segments218mm217mm3843
Galet inférieur 146.9947.7541
Galet inférieur 249.0247.7511
Galet inférieur 348.2648.0111
Galet inférieur 449.0247.511
Galet inférieur 549.0248.2611
Galet inférieur 647.7548.5111
Galet inférieur 748.2647.2413
Track Shoe Grouser Height59.6959.694949
Guiding Guard - LeftFairfront and rear guides removed
Guiding Guard - RightFairfront and rear guides removed
Châssis porteurs - Côté gaucheBien
Châssis porteurs - Côté droitBien
Bottom RollersAll newer bottom rollers
Cannon / Track Adjusterno leaks
Balancier de suspensionNo looseness
Link / Brand / Part NumberSystem One
Remarques - TRAIN DE ROULEMENT 1Measurments in MM taken with ultrasonic tool
Remarques - TRAIN DE ROULEMENT 2No leakage or cracking found.
Goupilles et bagues (internes)No loose links found.
Traverse-pivotNo leakage
SegmentsNot loose
Track Shoes Width / Type30" SG - wear on the inside from the guides - some chipping on the edges
commentaires, divers réparations, remarques générales
  • Tractor been in the timber.
  • Inspected 4-10-18
emissions
  • Bienworking normally
  • Assez bienOrigional - almost at service interval
  • Non
Envoyer une offre
Tout est fait!

Votre offre a été transmise avec succès. Le vendeur sera en contact bientôt!

ENVOYER UN MESSAGE AU VENDEUR
ALTORFER INC.Voir l'inventaireSite InternetChoisir le contact
Chase Lang
Téléphone:+1 319 365 0551 ext 2210
Commentaires
Nom:Enterprise:E-mail:Téléphone professionnel:Ville:Pays:
Je souhaite que le vendeur me réponde par :E-MailTéléphone