Caterpillar D6TLGP

Caterpillar D6TLGP

Price
275,000 USD
Year
2014
Working hours
2826 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D6TLGP
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberZJB01480
Unit NumberD4497
Catalog NumberCU2534851
Manufacturing Year2014
Hours2826 h
CountryUnited States
LocationMarshall, MN
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$275,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
RADIORADIO
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
DIFF STEERDIFF STEER
STEER, JOYSTICKSTEER, JOYSTICK
Additional InformationACCUGRADE READY
36" ES SHOES
ENGINE COOLANT HEATER
FAST FUEL & HS OIL CHANGE
HEAT
LIGHTS
SYSTEM ONE U/C
REV FAN
S DOZER W/TILT
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
general appearance
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
engine
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
cooling system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
transmission
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
steering
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • 2nd
hydraulics
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair
  • Fair
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
blade
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front1941931215
Idlers Front25252020
Idlers Rear25252020
Links1321321616
Pins & Bushings (External)71712020
Segments2222221717
Track Roller 12002002424
Track Roller 22022022020
Track Roller 32022022020
Track Roller 42022022020
Track Roller 52022022020
Track Roller 62022022020
Track Roller 72002002424
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
ZIEGLER CATSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 888 363 3921
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone