Caterpillar D6K2LGPA

Caterpillar D6K2LGPA

Price
150,000 USD
Year
2014
Working hours
2232 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D6K2LGPA
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberRST00803
Unit NumberD4387
Catalog NumberCU4294011
Manufacturing Year2014
Hours2232 h
CountryUnited States
LocationShakopee, MN
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$150,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUELULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICSAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
BLADE, PATBLADE, PAT
STEER, JOYSTICKSTEER, JOYSTICK
Additional InformationInspection done at 2044 hours

"ACCUGRADE READY"
30" ES SHOES
8/2 SYSTEM ONE U/C
DEMAND FAN
F & R TRACK GUIDING GUARDS
HEATED SEAT
RIPPER READY PKG
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • ripper / grapple / winch
general appearance
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairLeft grab iron bent
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodSmall ding in one of the fins
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • NoWill be cleaned prior to sale
  • No
safety items
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodAM/FM
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
engine
  • Good
  • GoodRed
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Normal
  • None
cooling system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodDirty
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
transmission
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
steering
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • Good
hydraulics
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
blade
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodMinor bends
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front1631631818
Carrier Rollers Rear1631641815
Idlers Front28282828
Links1061062424
Pins & Bushings (External)59592020
Track Roller 11691692727
Track Roller 21701702222
Track Roller 31701702222
Track Roller 41701702220
Track Roller 51701702222
Track Roller 61701702222
Track Roller 71701702222
Track Roller 81691692727
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers357-1639
Link / Brand / Part Number235-2529
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGEUndercarriage measurements done at 2044 hours
Track Shoes Width / Type30"
ripper / grapple / winch
  • No
  • No
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
ZIEGLER CATSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 888 363 3921
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone