Caterpillar D5K2XL

Caterpillar D5K2XL

Price
130,000 USD
Year
2015
Working hours
1971 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D5K2XL
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberKW200335
Unit NumberEQ013215
Catalog NumberCU2262932
Manufacturing Year2015
Hours1971 h
CountryUnited States
LocationRaleigh, NC
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$130,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Additional InformationD5
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • GoodCab
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes@ last service
  • Overall good
safety items
  • Good
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • Radio installed
engine
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Engine runs well
  • Normal
cooling system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
  • Overall good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Starts and charges well
transmission
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Overall good
steering
  • Good
  • Good
  • Overall good
brake
  • Overall good
hydraulics
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Overall good
blade
  • Fair
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Overall good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front1621622222
Idlers Front1515
Links1071071212
Pins & Bushings (External)58583333
Segments3030
Track Roller 121213232
Track Roller 220202424
Track Roller 320202424
Track Roller 420202424
Track Roller 520202424
Track Roller 620202424
Track Roller 7//
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Pins & Bushings Turned?NoRotating bushings
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE#7 roller has track guide guard
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Inspection done @ 1193 hrs
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
GREGORY POOLE EQUIPMENT CO.See InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Cameron Wallace
Telephone:+1 919 890 4242
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone