Caterpillar D5K2LGP

Caterpillar D5K2LGP

Price
105,000 USD
Year
2015
Working hours
2033 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D5K2LGP
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberKY200369
Unit NumberD4824
Catalog NumberCU4335265
Manufacturing Year2015
Hours2033 h
CountryUnited States
LocationBuhl, MN
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$105,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUELULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
BLADE, PATBLADE, PAT
STEER, JOYSTICKSTEER, JOYSTICK
Additional InformationAIR SUSPENSION SEAT
BLADE SHAKE
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • emissions
general appearance
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
safety items
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • GoodCooling 50F
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairSmall crack
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodAM/FM
  • Good
  • GoodAir suspension
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
engine
  • Good
  • GoodRed
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodServiced at 1356 Hrs
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Normal
  • None
cooling system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodBelt Type
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
transmission
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
steering
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
blade
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodTurned and end bits flipped
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • NoNot Checked
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Rear1531542824
Idlers Front19 MM20 MM3248
Links95 MM95MM6060
Pins & Bushings (External)56.5 MM56.5 MM7272
Track Roller 11681683535
Track Roller 21691683038
Track Roller 31691693030
Track Roller 41691693030
Track Roller 51691693030
Track Roller 61691693030
Track Roller 71691693030
Track Shoe Grouser Height40 MM40 MM2626
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
emissions
  • Good
  • GoodChanged at 1448 Hrs
  • No
  • 100%
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
ZIEGLER CATSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 888 363 3921
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone