Caterpillar D3CIIIXL

Caterpillar D3CIIIXL

Price
34,200 USD
Year
1998
Working hours
1281 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D3CIIIXL
CategoryDozers
Serial Number4TS00458
Unit Number18B056
Catalog NumberCU4345314
Manufacturing Year1998
Hours1281 h
CountryUnited States
LocationPratt, KS
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$34,200
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
CE PLATECE PLATE
OROPSOROPS
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
BLADE, PATBLADE, PAT
Additional InformationINSPECTED

Z- MACHINE IS ON CONSIGNMENT BY A LOCAL CONTRACTOR. SOLD AS IS WHERE IS WITH ALL KNOWN AND UNKNOWN FAULTS INCLUDING SAFETY ITEMS. NO WARRANTY EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED. HOURS MAY VARY AS IT IS STILL IN USE.
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
general appearance
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairSTEPS BENT SOME
  • Good
safety items
  • Good
  • FairOUT OF DATE
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairHAS SOME CRACKS IN THE VYNOL
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • Good
  • GoodRED
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
cooling system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
transmission
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
steering
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
blade
  • Good
  • FairWORN SOME
  • Good8 BLADE
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front1451462818
Idlers Front1717.52436
Links86MM86MM3232
Pins & Bushings (External)51514848
Track Roller 118174452
Track Roller 215154444
Track Roller 315164452
Track Roller 416165252
Track Roller 514143232
Track Shoe Grouser Height37374040
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Equalizer BarGood
Link / Brand / Part Number6Y0935 CAT
Segments50%+
Track Shoes Width / Type16" WIDE
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
FOLEY EQUIPMENT COMPANYSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Contact Us
Telephone:+316 943 4211
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone