Caterpillar 329EL

Caterpillar 329EL

Price
169,508 USD
Year
2013
Working hours
4806 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 329EL
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberPLW01120
Catalog NumberCU4370582
Manufacturing Year2013
Hours4806 h
CountryUnited States
LocationBrownstown Twp, MI
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$169,508
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
FIRE EXTINGUISHERFIRE EXTINGUISHER
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICSAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
COUPLER, QUICKCOUPLER, QUICK
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
UNDERCARRIAGE, LONGUNDERCARRIAGE, LONG
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
THUMB, HYDRAULICTHUMB, HYDRAULIC
COUPLER, HYDRAULICCOUPLER, HYDRAULIC
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • attachments / work tools
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
general appearance
  • Good
  • FairSMALL DENTS PRESENT
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair
  • Good
  • FairRIGHT REAR DENTED-CLOSES A LITTLE HARD, LEFT REAR BENT-FUNCTIONS PROPERLY
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairFADED, SCRATCHES AND SURFACE RUST PRESENT
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair
  • FairTOOLBOX STEP BENT
  • No
  • No
safety items
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • YesFRONT WINDOW ONLY
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairSOME DIRT PRESENT
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
engine
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • RED
cooling system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • Yes
hydraulics
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
attachments / work tools
  • YesCAT 2 FINGER HYDRAULIC THUMB
boom
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairP&B HAVE SLIGHT MOVEMENT
stick
  • FairP&B HAVE SLIGHT MOVEMENT
  • Good
  • Good
  • 10’8” STICK
bucket
  • FairALL H-LINK P&B HAVE SLIGHT MOVEMENT
  • Good
  • Yes
  • CAT HYDRAULIC GRABBER SHOWS SOME WEAR
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front1581581212
Carrier Rollers Rear1581581212
Idlers Front21212424
Links1131133232
Pins & Bushings (External)65652828
Track Roller 41581581616
Track Roller 61581581616
Track Roller 91581581616
Track Shoes (Width)26251515
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Link Part Number6Y1608
Track Shoes31.5” TG PADS
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
Rest of World: Please Call Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 8669941408
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone