Caterpillar 336FL XE3D

Caterpillar 336FL XE3D

Price
335,500 USD
Year
2015
Working hours
2970 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 336FL XE3D
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberDFY00198
Unit Number182U123
Catalog NumberCU4409523
Manufacturing Year2015
Hours2970 h
CountryUnited States
LocationHannibal, IA
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$ 335,500
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
CE PLATECE PLATE
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUELULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICSAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
UNDERCARRIAGE, LONGUNDERCARRIAGE, LONG
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
COUPLER, HYDRAULICCOUPLER, HYDRAULIC
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Additional InformationPICTURES AS OF: 1/9/19 2566 HOURS

12'10" STICK
3D GPS MACHINE WITH GPS MACHINE KIT INCLUDED IN SALE PRICE
HP TOOL CONTROL SYS
REAR CAMERA
CAT GRADE CONTROL, DEPTH AND SLOPE
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • boom & stick
  • general condition
general appearance
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Very good appearance: painted counterweight, side channels, and installed new decals January 2019 at 2565 hours
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodMinor bend in the bottom of the cab handrail – usable, no repair needed
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodMinor scratches
  • GoodPlastic turbo style
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • YesCD
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodMarch 2015
  • GoodCloth / air suspension
  • FairCover for the ground level shut-down switch is broken
  • Good
engine
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • ELC
  • Normal
  • Normal
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodOriginal
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good4 battery/ cold start package
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Equipped with Grade Control system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairGuarding on the hoses going to the coupler shows minor wear
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
boom
  • 21’ 6”
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
stick
  • 12’ 10”
  • Fairminor play in stick to coupler joint - not excessive
  • FairAttachment bracket is welded on - lower inside of the stick is dented and rusted some
  • Good
bucket
  • CAT
  • 2.62 CY
  • Minor dents in backside of the bucket
  • Cat/ Hydraulic
  • 56”
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodMinor wear on edges
  • Fair6 spade teeth 50% remaining
final drives
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Goodclean
  • Goodclean
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Link Part Number6Y-2589 / 90
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGEMeasurments taken in MM with ultrasonic tool
Track Shoes33.5” TG - 1 pad on the left side is bent minor, not catching
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front15915944
Carrier Rollers Rear159.515924
Drive SprocketsGoodGood
Front Idler20.520.81114
Links33.7833.781010
Pins & Bushings (External)10.9210.671421
Pins & Bushings (Internal)86686688
Track Roller 148.2649.0271
Track Roller 248.5148.5133
Track Roller 3GuardGuard
Track Roller 448.5149.2831
Track Roller 5GuardGuard
Track Roller 648.5149.2831
Track Roller 7GuardGuard
Track Roller 848.5149.5331
Track Roller 948.0148.26107
Track Shoes40.8941.463
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Inspection updated January 2019 @ 2,565 hours
  • Machine is converted to 3D GPS ready and sale price includes GPS machine kit (minotor, radio, receivers, etc.)
  • CAT GRADE CTRL, DEPTH & SLOPE, 2D FUNCTION
  • PM2 500 hour service performed at 2565 hours
boom & stick
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairMinor movement - not excessive - average for age and hours - no repairs needed
general condition
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
ALTORFER INC.See InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Chase Lang
Telephone:+1 319 365 0551 ext 2210
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone