Caterpillar 324EL

Caterpillar 324EL

Price
159,600 USD
Year
2012
Working hours
2562 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 324EL
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberPNW00248
Unit NumberI5990
Catalog NumberCU4386032
Manufacturing Year2012
Hours2562 h
CountryUnited States
LocationMankato, MN
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$159,600
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
Additional Information9' 8" STICK
COLD WEATHER START
HEATED & COOLED SEAT
PATTERN CHANGER
REACH BOOM
REAR VIEW CAMERA
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
safety items
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
gauges, operator station, console
  • Good50 Degrees F
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • YesTravel Alarm
  • Yes
  • No
  • NoWill be provided at sale of machine
  • Yes
engine
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Normal
  • None
cooling system
  • Good
  • Good
  • No
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Yes
  • Yes
hydraulics
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
boom
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
stick
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • 9 8" Stick
bucket
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Raveling
  • 54" BKCBFBRC54 Sand Bucket
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Carrier Rollers Front117 mm117 mm1818
Carrier Rollers Rear117 mm117 mm1818
Idlers Front21.5 mm21.5 mm3636
Links105.5105.51010
Pins & Bushings (External)60 mm60 mm2424
Pins & Bushings (Internal)30.1 mm30.1 mm3030
SegmentsGoodGood
Track Roller 1181855
Track Roller 2181855
Track Roller 31819520
Track Roller 4181855
Track Roller 61918205
Track Roller 7181855
Track Roller 8181855
Track Shoes (Width)31"31"
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Link Part NumberLH 335-9247 RH 335-9246
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 2Undercarriage measurement on request
Track ShoesTriple Grouser 28 mm
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Last PM4 @ 2273 Hours (1000 Hour Service)
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
ZIEGLER CATSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 888 363 3921
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone