Caterpillar D8T

Caterpillar D8T

Price
430,000 USD
Year
2017
Working hours
4930 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D8T
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberFMC01048
Unit NumberUS-1192841
Catalog NumberCU4538980
Manufacturing Year2017
Hours4930 h
CountryUnited States
LocationPark City, KS
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$ 430,000
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Condition level grade (1-5)condition iconcondition iconcondition iconempty iconempty icon  3/5
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUELULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
BLADE, SEMI UBLADE, SEMI U
DIFF STEERDIFF STEER
RIPPER, MULTI SHRIPPER, MULTI SH
Additional InformationAIR SUSPENSION SEAT
BLUETOOTH RADIO
SU PLUS BLADE
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUELULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
BLADE, SEMI UBLADE, SEMI U
DIFF STEERDIFF STEER
RIPPER, MULTI SHRIPPER, MULTI SH
Additional InformationAIR SUSPENSION SEAT
BLUETOOTH RADIO
SU PLUS BLADE
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • emissions
  • ripper / grapple / winch
general appearance
  • No
  • YesTaken 10-24-2019 @ 4924 hrs
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodEnclosed cab
  • GoodLeft rear worn.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairWorn
  • GoodScreen
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodInstalled May 2017
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good70 ambient - 43 vent
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good40 ambient - 110 vent
  • Good
  • Good4930 hours
  • Good
  • GoodAM/FM/Bluetooth
  • Good
  • GoodAir suspension
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Normal
  • None
  • GoodServiced 10-24-2019 @ 4924 hrs
  • GoodRed
  • Good
  • GoodDPF and DEF
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodPerformed serviced 10-24-2019 @ 4924 hrs
  • Good
  • GoodTurbo
cooling system
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • No
  • Yes
  • YesNo bottle installed
  • Yes
  • Good
  • GoodAftermarket master switch
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodTemp
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodServiced 10-24-2019 @ 4924 hrs
  • Good
steering
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodServiced 10-24-2019 @ 4924 hrs
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
  • EQUIPPED WITH SU PLUS BLADE
  • Good
  • GoodNew BOEs on blade
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Bottom RollersGood per measurement
Cannon / Track AdjusterGood operating condition
Carrier RollersTrack roller for carrier - good per measurement
Equalizer BarGood operating condition
Idlers / TypeFair - at half life, idlers have been welded
Link / Brand / Part Number8E-4514
Pins & Bushings (External)Good per measurement
Pins & Bushings (Internal)No available wear chart
Pivot ShaftGood operating condition
SegmentsGood per measurement
Track Shoes Width / Type24 inch, single grouser
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front24624622
Idlers Front26.55050
Idlers Rear26264848
Links15015011
Pins & Bushings (External)797911
Pins & Bushings (Internal)865864
Segments2352352121
Track Roller 1141411
Track Roller 2141411
Track Roller 3171711
Track Roller 41717161
Track Roller 51717121
Track Roller 6171711
Track Roller 7141411
Track Roller 8141411
Track Shoe Grouser Height68682020
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Retail Good
emissions
  • No
  • 95%
  • Good
  • Good
ripper / grapple / winch
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good3 shanks, uneven wear on teeth
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATIONSee InventorySelect contact
Please Contact your local Cat Dealer
Canada
Telephone:+1 877 228 3519
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone