Caterpillar D6TXWVP

Caterpillar D6TXWVP

Price
249,900 USD
Year
2013
Working hours
5949 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D6TXWVP
CategoryDozers
Serial NumberRCW01389
Unit NumberUC0001487
Catalog NumberCU4300801
Manufacturing Year2013
Hours5949 h
CountryUnited States
LocationCity Of Industry, CA
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax$ 249,900
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Features
Accessories
SWEEPSSWEEPS
FINAL DRIVEFINAL DRIVE
Additional InformationNEW TRACKS

ACCUGRADE READY
6 RIPPER, MS
AIR COND, ROPS
ALARM, BACK GUARD
ALTERNATOR, 150AMP
BASIC ARRANGEMENT
CAB
CAT PRODUCT LINK PL522
CLEAN EMISSIONS TIER 4 MOD
COVER CONSOLE
D6T WX VPAT TRACTR
DRAINS, ECOLOGY, POWERTRAIN
ENCLOSURE, ENGINE
ENG COOLANT, (-37C)
ENGINE AR-COMPL S/N MYE05344
ENGINE, BASIC
FAN
FUEL TANK
GUARD, BTM SEALED
GUARD, FUEL TANK
HANDLES, HD VPAT
HYDR RIPPER VPAT
INSTRUCTIONS COM
LIGHT, SWEEPS
NO SEAL GROUP VPAT
OIL CHG, HIGH SPEED
PRECLEANER, BASIC
S/N AHA053379A
SCREEN, REAR
STARTER
SWITCH, DISCONNECT
TC GP-W/TDR S/N T1M04129
TOOTH, MULTISHANK RIPPER
TOWING DEVICE, PULL-HOOK
TRANSMISSIONS AR S/N K1T04411
TRK, 28"ES (45SEC)
U/C, FULL GUIDE S1
VPAT XW BULLDOZER COMPLETE
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • emissions
  • ripper / grapple / winch
general appearance
  • YesSOME.
  • No
  • OK VERY CLEAN MACHINE
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • OK
  • Good
  • GoodREAR OF SEAT IN CAB
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • No
  • No
  • YesRED TAG # DU4B88 EPA 2013
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • OK
  • OK
  • OK
  • Good
  • GoodRED
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodHYD MOTOR
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good1500
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
  • 3 FOOT CIRCLE [ OK] BOTH SIDE
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • 2 GEAR STALL
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • No
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairRUN OUT TURNED.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • YesOK
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Average Life Remaining - UNDERCARRIAGEOK ROCK GUARDS CAN NOT SEE ROLLERS.
Bottom RollersOK
Cannon / Track AdjusterOK
Carrier RollersOK
Equalizer BarOK
Idlers / TypeOK
Link / Brand / Part Number234-9699 CAT
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGEOK SYSTEM ONE
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 1SYSTEM ONE
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 2OK
Pins & Bushings (External)OK
Pivot ShaftOK
SegmentsOK
Track Shoes Width / Type28"
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front7587581717
Idlers Front11011044
Idlers Rear11011044
Links1451453232
Pins & Bushings (External)2752753535
Track Shoe Grouser Height1751756464
emissions
  • No
  • NONE
  • GoodTIER-4 INTERIM
ripper / grapple / winch
  • OK
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
Lars Hannell or Jeff Mello or Mark McClellan or Gary Carlson
Telephone:+1 562 4634795
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone